Loading...

Sub Committees


Sr. No. Name of sub committee Chairman Convener Past President Members
1 Journal Nirav Chokshi Sarju Mehta Shailesh C. Shah Ronak M. Khandwala
Rajni M. Shah
Darshan A. Shah
Atul R. Shah
Ashok K. Kataria
Nitesh J. Jain
Jayesh Sharedalal
2. Residential Refresher Course Sarju Mehta Riken Patel Raju C. Shah Umag B. Saraf
Ajit Shah
Chintan Doshi
Jignesh Shah
Devang Doctor
Raju Shah
3. Brain Trust cum Workshop Kunal Shah Riken J. Patel Deepak R. Shah Jignesh J. Shah
Jayesh C. Sharedalal
Ashok C. Kataria
Monish S. Shah
Uday I. Shah
Rajesh Kansara
Vedant Parikh
Deepak Shah
4. Legal And Representation (Direct Taxes) Raju C. Shah Pramod Kedai Jayeshbhai Sharedalal Rajni M Shah
Nalin Thakkar
Deepak Gupta
Mahesh Chhajed
Dulip Jodhani
Jayesh Shah
5. Legal And Representation (Indirect Taxes) Monish Shah Hem Chhajed Biharibhai B. Shah Rajni M. Shah
Priyam Shah
Punit Prajapati
Nitesh Jain
Bishan Shah
Devam Sheth
Arjun Akruwala
6. Information Technology Riken Patel Pathik B. Shah Kunal A. Shah Chintan M. Doshi
Vishal Langaliya
Charmi Doshi
Anuj Sharedalal
Dipam Patel
7. Publication Shailesh C. Shah Chintan M. Doshi Mukesh M. Khandwala Sandip Parikh
Abhishek Jain
Ashok Kataria
Atul Shah
Rajni Shah
8. Cultural and Entertainment Devang Doctor Deep Thakakr Ashutosh P. Nanavaty Nishant A. Parikh
Uday Shah
Bishan Shah
Sunit Shah
Mihir Pujara
Dilip Jodhani
9. Membership Development Fenil R. Shah Rinkesh Shah Ajit C. Shah Karim Lakhani
Chintan Patel
Deep Thakkar
Neerav Agrawal
Palak Pavagadhi
Rahul Maliwal
Sunil Sanghvi
Utkarsh Desai
Vikash Jain
10. Sports Chandrakant H. Pamnani Abhishek Jain Prakash B. Sheth Hitesh M. Pomal
Maulik Desai
Rushabh Shah
Chintna Doshi
11. Study Circle (Indirect Tax) Bishan R. Shah Jaykishan Vidhwani - Convener
Labdhi Shah Co-Convener
Ashwin H. Shah Piyush Shah
Labdhi Shah
Shaleen Shah
Rahul Shah
Akshat Vithalani
Chintan - Odhav
Divya Soni
Shaleen Shah
Chintan Vasa
Arjun Akruwala
Vibhav Jajoo
12. Study Circle (Direct tax and other Laws and subjects) Rutvij P. Shah Ashish Ajay Sharma Kaushik C. Patel Surya Chhabria
Riken Patel
Anuj Shah
13. Memorial Lecture (Late Shri K T Thakore & C F Patel) Atul R. Shah Karan Vora Chandrakant H. Pamnani Samir D. Shah
Jayesh Sharedalal
Mukesh Khandwala
Shailesh Shah
Prakash Sheth
14. Professional Development Ajit C. Shah Prakash Sheth Gaurang M. Choksi Vikash Jain
Ashwin Shah
Shailesh Shah
15. Infrastructure Development Ketul R. Patel Nesal Shah Bipin M. Shah Hitesh M. Pomal
Karan Shah
Kshitij Patel
Mukesh Khandwala
Niren Nagri
Vartik Choksi
Yamal Vyas
Jignesh Shah
Jayesh Sharedalal
16. Women Empowerment Diti Vashi Silva Shah Ronak M. Khandwala Chintan M. Doshi
Krishna Khandwala
Anjali Choksi
17. International RRC Rajni M. Shah Atul R. Shah Samir D. Shah Raju C. Shah
Hitesh Pomal
Scroll to Top